Cardiff CC.

Welcomes All Croesy CC. Members

to their Summer Camp. 

(3rd,4th,5th July)

Summer Camp 2015 

 Read More for details....

 

The Boat Inn, Whitney on Wye

Croesyceiliog Complete Race Results

June 2015

  

Number Name Name Club Category Class Time
859 Phil Sheppard Geoff Neale Independent C2 Open 1:12:28
856 Nick Spear Stephen Ford Croesy CC C2 Open 1:14:40
860 Emma Burak Jen Smith Independent C2 Open 1:20:48
855 Allister + Colin Lee Independent C2 Open 1:33:05
854 Charlotte Aderson Carol Paddon Glam Boaters C2 Open 1:45:40
858 Amber Hastings Grace Evans Independent C2 Open 2:02:30
857 Bethan Badham Megan Badham Wye Bother CC C2 Open 2:03:54
Number Name Name Club Category Class  Time
815 Tristram Turner Helen Taylor Richmond CC K2 Open 0:45:37
813 Kevin Littlehales Kieth Sanders Bristol CC K2 Open 0:45:39
814 sStephen Bennett Evangelos Zympeloudis Bristol CC K2 Open 0:45:46
818 Jodie Ball Michael Ress-Clark Independent K2 Open 0:45:49
817 Flossia Ball Freddie Brown Wiltshire Youth K2 Open 0:50:35
816 Milly Webb Emily Thomson Wiltshire Youth K2 Open 0:52:58
811 Rob Eyles Brian Addison Croesy CC K2 Open 1:05:59
820 Rhys Wybrant Chelsie Wybrant Croesy CC K2 Open 1:28:34
819 Amey Murray Charlie Murray Independent K2 Open 1:31:54
812 Richard +Stephen Christopher Independent K2 Open 1:43:00
Number First Name Surname Club Category Class Time
650 Rachel Richards Wiltshire Youth L_Over 4m Under 18 1:05:28
Number First Name Surname Club Category Class Time
303 Erin Bell Croesy CC L_under 4m Under 14 1:30:08
305 Eleanor Williams Croesy CC L_under 4m Under 14 1:43:48
304 Courtney Allen Croesy CC L_under 4m Under 14 1:53:38
Number First Name Surname Club Category Class Time
250 Cerys Bell Croesy CC L_under 4m Under 18 1:22:41
Number First Name Surname Club Category Class Time
710 Jeremy Salmon Bath CC M_Over 4m Over 18 0:57:03
709 Paul Carrol Bath CC M_Over 4m Over 18 0:59:51
711 Mark Oakey Independent M_Over 4m Over 18 1:07:39
Number First Name Surname Club Category Class Time
502 Joseph Keevan Wiltshire Youth M_Over 4m Under 18 0:55:31
Number First Name Surname Club Category Class Overall Time
357 Brian Butler Gloucter Canoe Club M_under 4m Bus Pass 1:03:52
352 Martin Beer Croesy CC M_under 4m Bus Pass 1:11:14
356 Kieth Beer Croesy CC M_under 4m Bus Pass 1:16:10
355 Derek Collin North Avon C C M_under 4m Bus Pass 1:29:45
Number First Name Surname Club Category Class Time
452 Ben Murray Independent M_under 4m Over 18 1:28:05
Number Name Name Club Category Class Time
559 Thomas Osmond Independent M_under 4m Under 14 1:38:59
558 Harley Wybrant Independent M_under 4m Under 14 1:46:46
556 Thomas Young Croesy CC M_under 4m Under 14 1:47:58
557 Will Clements 28th Newport M_under 4m Under 14 2:19:01
Number First Name Surname Club Category Class Time
501 Bleddyn Siegel Croesy CC M_under 4m Under 18 1:11:56
505 William Jessop 28th Newport M_under 4m Under 18 1:25:14
Number First Name Surname Club Category Class Time
406 Dean Edwards Independent M_under 4m Vet 1:23:15
405 Stuart Jones 28th Newport M_under 4m Vet 2:19:06
Number First Name Surname Club Category Class Time
152 Cath Williams Gloucter Canoe Club L_under 4m Vet 1:28:17

 

Back to: Race Results 2015

 

Croesyceiliog Race Results

June 2015

 Results of Race 

RESULTS

 

USK River Race

Sunday 21st June 2015

Registration Form

 Usk 2015 
Click to download